logo
TATACHEM DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, MITHAPUR
CBSE Affiliation No. : 430150
Latest News  
 
STUDENT COUNCIL  

LIST OF THE STUDENT SELECTED FOR PREFECTORIAL BOARD

2018-19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Boy

Head Girl

Dy. Head Boy

Dy. Head Girl

Manav Vithalani

12-S

Nameera Sayed

12-S

Divy Patil

11-S

Jyotsana Bajpai

11-S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Krishna House (RED)

Ganga House (BLUE)

Jamuna House ( GREEN)

Cauvery House (YELLOW)

HOUSE INCHARGES

Mr. Ashok Giri

Mrs. Daksha Trivedi

Mrs. Meena Christi

Mr. Madhao Sarode

HOUSE CO-ORDINATING MEMBERS

Mrs. Sonal Padwal (Dy.I/C)

Ms.Shabana Admani (Dy.I/C)

Mrs. Geeta Gosai  (Dy.I/C)

Mrs. Neeta Soni (Dy.I/C)

Mrs. Kakali Sarkar

Mr. Hasmukh Labadiya

Mr. Vinod Sharma

Mrs. Mala Krishnan

Mr. Tilakraj Nagar

Mrs. Indu Bajpai

Mrs. Neelima Acharya

Mr. Santosh Seth

Mrs. Kavita Modi

Mr. Gajanan Chaudhary

Mrs. Nandita Kakde

Mrs. Sindhu Rathod

Ms.Bindiya Hirani

Mr. Sandeep Gaur

Mr. Kuldeep Singh

Mr. Sanjeet Tiwari

Mr. Sanjay Joshi

Mrs. Varsharani Ballary

Ms. Mamta Vaishnav

Mrs. Varsha Thaker

 

Mrs. Bharti Trivedi

 

 

HOUSE CAPTAIN

Aastha Shrimali

11-S

Rudra Zala

10-B

Uxit Modi

11-C

Vaidehi Naik

11-C

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

Shreya Yadav

11-C

Hinal Panjri

11-S

Tulsi Lakhani

10-A

Om Rajyaguru

11-S

SPROTS CAPTAIN

Urvi Gokani

10-C

Mihir Patel

11-C

Sayan Hakla

9-A

Heet Gokani

10-B

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITY CAPTAIN

Yash Patel

9-D

Ishita Dave

9-C

Saniya Hakla

8-D

Bhumi Mehta

12-C

HOUSE PREFECTS

Hitakshi Bhundiya

1-A

Asad Dhala

1-A

Vedanshi Bhayani

1-A

Kartavya Ker

1-A

Kavya Gandhi

1-B

Saanvi Trivedi

1-B

Dhairya Paun

1-B

Meeraben Hinhoriya

1-B

Dhrutvi Bhalani

1-C

Kaynabanu Sheikh

1-C

Burhan Bavani

1-C

Yug Barai

1-C

Tanishka Panda

2-A

Drishti Soneji

2-A

Udhav Rathod

2-A

Rucha Joshi

2-A

Mishree Joshi

2-B

Heet Gokani

2-B

Jeel Pala

2-B

Madhav Trivedi

2-C

Nupur Popat

3-A

 

 

Himanshi Chauhan

3-A

Purva Chavda

3-A

Chirag Chaudhary

3-B

Sonakshiba Jadeja

3-B

Urvashi Parmar

3-B

Zoyabanu Sheikh

3-B

Rhythm Joshi

3-C

Ronak Jat

3-C

Hirva Parmar

3-C

Riya Vegda

3-C

Bhavya Parmar

4-A

Hrushika Zala

4-A

Dhwani Arora

4-A

Priyanshi Gadhvi

4-A

Maitry Kanani

4-B

Neel Jani

4-B

Tvisha Sidhpura

4-B

Krishna PArmar

4-B

Kunj Bhatiya

4-C

Tarun Ghuntla

4-C

Ujjval Popat

4-C

Anet Joshi

4-C

Mishri Suraj

5-A

Jyot Bhut

5-A

Falak Samani

5-A

Heena Patel

5-A

Saikat Koner

5-B

Prashant Mishra

5-B

Pragati Acharya

5-B

Jay Manek

5-B

Shree Radia

5-C

Prathna Patel

5-C

Radhika Chauhan

5-C

Farhan Sheikh

5-C

Himalay Lunavia

6-A

Meshv Patel

6-A

Tanya Popat

6-A

Shraddha Chanpa

6-A

Pranaya Wagh

6-B

Yashaa Rathod

6-B

Krish Hathiya

6-B

Shrija Makadia

6-B

Shimin Anand

6-C

Janvi Rathod

6-C

Vasima Chavda

6-C

Adman Gajjan

6-C

Ashish Gokani

7-A

Dhvanit Bodana

7-A

Harsh Chavda

7-A

Aryan Chanpa

7-A

Ayushi Samani

7-B

Tahera Bloch

7-B

Krishna Shinde

7-B

Shreyansh Devmurari

7-B

Manthan Bhanushali

7-C

Khush Thobani

7-C

Palak Padh

7-C

Nishaba Babariya

7-C

Devansh Panchasara

7-D

Janvi Barai

7-D

Dhairyaraj Varan

7-D

Mariya Joshy

7-D

Isha Neta

8-A

Akshit Sumaniya

8-A

Iqra Sanji

8-A

Tushar Singhrakhiya

8-A

Parikshita Nayani

8-B

Azimsha Shahmadar

8-B

Bansi PArmar

8-B

Jiyanshi Devmurari

8-B

Dhwani Bhatia

8-C

Vidhi Chauhan

8-C

Mishri Thobhani

8-C

Yashpalsinh Vadher

8-C

Jasmit Bhayani

8-D

Grishma Khilwani

8-D

Jeel Gori

9-B

Jhanvi Chanpa

8-D

Khushbu Mavadiya

9-A

Niyati Sharma

9-A

Divye Dave

9-C

Yash Nakum

9-A

Riya Bhanushali

9-B

Bhagya Zinzuvadiya

9-B

Minjal Pandya

9-D

Chirag Pankhania

9-B

Vyomanshi Gohel 9-C Harsh Jethwa 9-D Ishita Dhokiya 10-B Sneha Timrai 9-C
Shreya Gokani 10-A Prince Bhundiya 10-A Ayush Gandhi 10-C Mansi Shinde 9-D
Ranjan Barot 10-B Zeba Yahya 10-C Bhargav Manek 11-S Mayurraj Chauhan 10-A
Vivek Raithatha 12-S     Rajpalsinh Rana 12-S Pracheta Tumbadia 10-C
Payal Parmar 12-C